Biography

REAL NAME: Ojok Jacob
STAGE NAME: Jay- O
DATE OF BIRTH: 22nd April, 1989
GENRE OF MUSIC: Gospel, Souls, Dance
Jay O is a songwriter, music artist, audio and visual producer, a medical laboratory technician, a journalist from Frobel Academy. He comes from Purongo- Nwoya District from Uganda. Jay had a very strong passion for music from childhood, and always had the dream of doing music one day in life. This passion fina ...

Jay O on The Hot 100 Chart

Howwe Hot 100 Chart

Jay O has no songs on The Howwe Hot 100 Chart

No news for Jay O yet!

Leave a comment

Jay O has no photos!