Biography

Stage name:Young wap
Occupation: Rapper, trapper,singer,songwriter & comedian
Residence: Kampala kawempe
Hometown: Mubende
Year of active 2018
I was  born in 1989 in Rwanda eastern province. My talent was appeared in 2000 when I was in choir, in 2018 I recorded my first song in plan b record mubende which called brother hood.now I have  four  songs which include brotherhood, celebrate, ...

Young Wap has no photos!