Ginuham 256 Biography

Real name: Eguma Humphrey


Stage Name:Ginuham 256


Born on 1st oct 1989 at Nsambya hospital k'la.


Went to schools like Margaret grant preparatory school and shimoni demonstration school for his primary education level,then Kitende sec sch,Crane high sch,Buddo ss and Chwa ii Memorial College for “O” and “A” levels respectively.


Ginuham, is a west nile artist,a songwriter,producer and started his music career in 2009 with a hit song alio madri rmx and babygal in 2011 which earned him a nomination in the PAM awards..his career went high and higher after the released Condition a hit which went viral both locally and internationally earning him the award for song of the year in westnile teeniez  awardz and he is currently working under Team Unstoppable Music Group.


Contact:0784163432/0778615912/0779476307

Leave a comment

Ginuham 256 has no photos!