Biography

Birth name: Adong Knight
Stage name: Adong
Born: 26/June/1993
Occupation:  Singer I Songwriter I Actress I Business woman
Years active: 2017-Present
Adong Knight (Born 26th/June/1993; who drops her last name to perform as Adong) is a Uganda singer-songwriter, an actress and a business woman, Born and raised in northern Uganda (Gulu).She is a recording artist who strives for perfection.
She recor ...

Adong has no photos!