Zik Cyga Biography

Birth name:Katongole Moses 


Stage name:Zik Cyga

Born: 30/September/1999

Genres:Afrobeat/RnB artist

Occupation: Singer/ Song writer

Years active: 2012-Present

 

 

Since he started his hot pursuit towards music in

the year 2012, music has always been his first priority,

Those close to Zik Cyga from his childhood times 

knew that he was destined to be on stage.

He has since worked with diffrent producers and studios untill 

he released his first single tiltled 'Sick Bed' produced by Big Davie

at Dope Reords with his team and friends under the managment of king's Management

Leave a comment

Zik Cyga has no photos!