Wojok Dekoda Biography

Genre of Music: Hiphop, Dancehall, Afro-Dancehall


Real names: Ojok Walter


Stage name: Wójok Dekoda a.k.a Rwoth mitho Alur


Date of Birth: 23rd October, 1989


W’ojok Dekoda is a multi-talented artist who does any genre of music but mainly, HipHop and Dancehall is his thing. He comes from Kucwiny,Got-Aciku village from Nebbi-West Nile region.


Joined music in 2012 after dropping out of O’level due to school fees problem and his passion to concentrate mainly on his talent, since I had gained some education knowledge. I recorded my first song in the same year called ‘’Tim Tic Matek’’ which turned out a good start with many people loving it. It then gave Wójok Dekoda the zeal to form his own record label called-K-Starz Entertainment under the management of Mr. Ojok Ojok Ronald.

Leave a comment