Biography

Names: Basalirwa Daniel.
Date of Birth :25/12/1991
Stage names: Dan Rico
Music Genere: Afrobeat, Dancehall
Region : From Jinja town
Start Year : July 2019
Studio Albums; Venom Records Iganga.
 
Dan rico is a young talented upcoming refreshed musician from Jinja, started recording in july 2019 @ venom Records in iganga town. He is a well versed song-writer too, who is good and gifted in ...

Dan Rico on The Hot 100 Chart

Howwe Hot 100 Chart

Dan Rico has no songs on The Howwe Hot 100 Chart

No news for Dan Rico yet!

Dan Rico has no photos!